19th edition
FESTIVAL CALENDAR
LEGEND
Wednesday

8 SEP

12:30PM - 12:50PM

THE URBAN FOREST – McCORD MUSEUM

Charles Brecard

20 min

13:30PM - 15:00PM

JARDINS GAMELIN

Adrian W.S. Batt

25 min

Elon Höglund

15 min

Adrian W.S. Batt

25 min

Elon Höglund

15 min

Thursday

9 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

PLACE DES FESTIVALS

Adrian W.S. Batt

25 min

Pauline Gervais

25 min

CORPUS Collective

25 min

Adrian W.S. Batt

25 min

7:00PM - 9:00PM

Friday

10 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

PLACE DES FESTIVALS

CORPUS Collective

25 min

Pauline Gervais

25 min

CORPUS Collective

25 min

Pauline Gervais

25 min

8:00PM - 9:00PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

OPENING EVENING

Barbara Kaneratonni Diabo

60 min

Saturday

11 SEP

11:00AM - 12:30PM

LIEN NORD – LACHINE CANAL

Emerging artists (6 choreographers)

30 min

Charles Brecard

20 min

Emerging artists (6 choreographers)

30 min

12:00PM - 2:00PM

CINÉMA DU MUSÉE – MONTREAL MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS

Coproductions 2020 short films on dance

2:30PM - 3:30PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

Barbara Kaneratonni Diabo

60 min

2:30PM - 3:40PM

THE BOURGIE HALL – MONTREAL MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS

Jeanne Renaud, Louise Bédard and Marc Boivin

77 min

3:00PM - 4:00PM

ATWATER MARKET

Adrian W.S. Batt

25 min

Charles Brecard

20 min

8:00PM - 9:00PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

Barbara Kaneratonni Diabo

60 min

Sunday

12 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

2:30PM - 3:40PM

THE BOURGIE HALL – MONTREAL MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS

Jeanne Renaud, Louise Bédard and Marc Boivin

77 min

8:00PM - 9:00PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

Emmanuelle Martin

25 min

Adrian W.S. Batt

8 min

Charles Brecard

20 min

Véronique Giasson

20 min

Monday

13 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

PLACE DES FESTIVALS

Janelle Hacault

25 min

Emmanuelle Martin

30 min

Janelle Hacault

25 min

Maïka Giasson and Alexandre Wilhelm

25 min

3:30PM - 4:30PM

BERNARD AVENUE

Emmanuelle Martin

30 min

Janelle Hacault

25 min

8:00PM - 9:00PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

Charles Brecard and EDCM

30 min

Geneviève Gagné

25 min

Tuesday

14 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

PLACE DES FESTIVALS

Véronique Giasson

16 min

CORPUS Collective

25 min

Véronique Giasson

16 min

CORPUS Collective

25 miinn & ENTREV

2:00PM - 4:00PM

AMPHITHEATRE – McCORD MUSEUM

Suzanne Miller, Mindy Yan Miller and Allan Paivio

110 min

Public residency (free)

8:00PM - 9:00PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

Pauline Gervais

25 min

Margie Gillis – Program 1

35 min

Wednesday

15 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

PLACE DES FESTIVALS

Véronique Giasson

16 min

Collectif Flow

15 min

Maïka Giasson and Alexandre Wilhelm

25 min

Collectif Flow

15 min

Maïka Giasson and Alexandre Wilhelm

25 min

12:30PM - 1:00PM

THE URBAN FOREST – McCORD MUSEUM

Emmanuelle Martin

30 minutes

2:00PM - 4:00PM

AMPHITHEATRE – McCORD MUSEUM

Suzanne Miller, Mindy Yan Miller and Allan Paivio

110 min

Public residency (free)

8:00PM - 9:00PM

Thursday

16 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

PLACE DES FESTIVALS

Véronique Giasson

16 min

Maïka Giasson and Alexandre Wilhelm

25 min

Emmanuelle Martin

30 min

Véronique Giasson

16 min

2:00PM - 4:00PM

AMPHITHEATRE – McCORD MUSEUM

Suzanne Miller, Mindy Yan Miller and Allan Paivio

110 min

Public residency (free)

8:00PM - 9:00PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

Pauline Gervais

25 min

Margie Gillis – Program 2

40 min

Friday

17 SEP

11:35AM - 2:00PM

PLACE DES FESTIVALS

Collectif Flow

15 min

Maïka Giasson and Alexandre Wilhelm

25 min

Véronique Giasson

16 min

Collectif Flow

15 min

Véronique Giasson

16 min

2:00PM - 4:00PM

AMPHITHEATRE – McCORD MUSEUM

Suzanne Miller, Mindy Yan Miller and Allan Paivio

110 min

Public residency (free)

8:00PM - 9:00PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

CLOSING EVENING

Kyra Jean Green

60 min

Saturday

18 SEP

11:00AM - 2:00PM

LIEN NORD – LACHINE CANAL

Emerging artists (6 choreographers)

30 min

Emerging artists (6 choreographers)

30 min

Nicolas Patry and James Viveiros

90 min

2:00PM - 4:00PM

AMPHITHEATRE – McCORD MUSEUM

Suzanne Miller, Mindy Yan Miller and Allan Paivio

110 min

Performance (free)

2:30PM - 3:30PM

CINQUIÈME SALLE – PLACE DES ARTS

Kyra Jean Green

60 min

3:00PM - 4:00PM

AVENUE DU MUSEE – MONTREAL MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS

Pauline Gervais

25 min

Adrian W.S. Batt

25 min